The name "Le Creme del Paradiso" takes inspiration from the desire to combine the well-being of the soul and the body.
ADVANCED HYALURONIC ACID SERUM 30 ML
Modo d’uso: Applicare sul viso qualche goccia di siero,e massaggiare fino a completo assorbimento. Evitare il contatto con gli occhi. Tenere fuori dalla portata dei bambini.
Caratteristiche chimico –fisiche: Non contiene coloranti, il suo colore dipende esclusivamente dalla presenza sostanze di origine naturale. Il colore essendo quindi di derivazione naturale potrebbe subire delle variazioni da lotto a lotto di produzione. Qualche leggera variazione di colorazione non rappresenta alterazione del prodotto.
Indicazioni di conservazione: La durata del prodotto una volta aperto è riferita alla sua conservazione nelle normali e corrette condizioni d’uso.
Out of stock
Intensive Face Serum Moisturizing Hyaluronic Acid
The Face Serum with Hyaluronic Acid with low and high molecular weight is a cosmetic treatment with a moisturizing action. Thanks to the characteristic of hyaluronic acid to retain water in the tissues, it helps the skin to remain more hydrated, toned and luminous. The main property of hyaluronic acid is to bind a large number of water molecules and in particular the low molecular weight one has a plumping effect and helps to relax the signs of expression. For a skin that appears smooth and hydrated.
Low Molecular Weight Hyaluronic Acid – moisturizing, anti-aging, volumizing
It is a mucopolysaccharide belonging to the glycosaminoglycan group (GAG). It appears as a white powder soluble in water. It consists of a linear chain consisting of disaccharide units of N-acetylglucosamine and glucuronic acid.
Hyaluronic acid is one of the main components of human connective tissues and gives the skin properties of resistance and maintenance of the structure and the turgidity. Hyaluronic Acid is able to bind a large number of water molecules ensuring skin hydration.
It also has film-forming and viscose properties, proportional to weight.
High Molecular Weight Hyaluronic Acid – moisturizing, anti-aging, volumizing
Sodium Hyaluronate is the sodium salt of hyaluronic acid, a high molecular weight polysaccharide of the glycosaminoglycan group. Hyaluronic acid is formed by a linear chain consisting of disaccharide units of N-acetylglucosamine and glucuronic acid.
The molecule, today of synthetic origin, was originally obtained by bacterial fermentation from the cock’s crest.
Hyaluronic acid is one of the main components of connective tissues and has an important structural role in the skin together with collagen and elastin. The main property of hyaluronic acid is to bind a large number of water molecules ensuring skin hydration.
Thanks to its high affinity with water, Sodium Hyaluronate is used as a skin moisturizer. In fact, when applied to the skin, it forms a thin film that keeps it smooth and moisturised.
Finally, the smaller molecules are able to penetrate into the subcutaneous layers giving turgidity to the tissues and causing a temporary wrinkling and smoothing of small wrinkles.
This post is also available in: Italian